Football

 

 

7th Grade Tiger Football:

Name Number Name Number
Terrance Clark 1 Ricky Farmer 42
Ataraie Bobo 2 Jandon Taylor 45
Cadarrius Pride 3 Patrick Orama 46
Janari Dean 4 Caleb Lantern 50
Tratarrius Mitchell 5 Jordan Crutcher 51
Simeon Hines 6 Daunte Carr 52
Bo Williams 7 Kevin Alexander 53
Isaiah Smith 8 Jarrette Mister 54
Daylan McNeal 9 James Webster 55
Stanwon Porter 10 Raven Roper 56
Keshaun Lantern 11 Daniel Palmer 57
Teo Collins 12 Marquis Roberson 58
Jercquland Edwards 13 Antonio Victom 60
Darell Gee 15 Markevian Jones 61
Brandon Adair 16 Chico Madkins 62
Thad Kirkwood 17 Nadarrius Harris 64
Keith Cole 18 Jodrin Evans 65
Ladarrian Smallie 19 Qudarius Hodges 66
Jordan Milton 20 Lonnie Spencer 67
Katerrious Jones 25 Brandon Raymond 68
Keydarius Key 26 Kjordon Thomas 70
Keven Clay 27 Kaleryon Pollard 74
Eldridge Brooks 28 JaMorrious House 81
Jaquaylan Campbell 30 William Shive 82
Je'Mathis Patterson 32 James Houston 86
Anthony Sanford 34 Thomas Harkins 88
Caleb Thorton 36 Rivers Stevens  
Caleb Grayer 38 Anthony Cole  
Garrian Middleton 40 Cartavious Reed  

 

 

8th Tiger Football:

Name Number Name Number
Quen Benson 1 Michael Dean 51
Stedarrius Sanford 2 Terry Bishop 52
Tyrus Bradford 3 Brandon Viveros 54
Morris House 4 Demetrie Jones 55
Jaylen Heffner 5 William Johnson 56
Radarious Sims 6 Desmond Connor 57
Jamichael Ford 7 Jaquavious Hardy 58
Nictravious Market 8 LeCorey Pegues 59
Bryen Robinson 10 Jatavius Webb 64
Denzel Hoskins 17 Luis Botello 66
Drayvin Barksdale 19 Kiylan Williams 70
Derrick Cunningham 20 Shundrelius Jarrett 71
Kentvion Faulkner 26 Winston Winfield 72
Kevin Battle 28 Mason Simpson 74
Alexander Jordan 30 Andreckius Henderson 75
Arthur Chapman 35 Ryan Whitehead 81
Telly Doyle 44 Tyler Riley 82
Javonte Joanez 45 Xavier Lofton 83
Jason Hall 49 Ken Travous Vaxter 86
Andrew Childress 50 DeAntwon Davis 87
Jalen Jones 88 Lateven Smalley 89

 

 

 

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

8-26

Tupelo

5:30

Home

9-4

Pope (7th Only)

5:30

Home

9-9

Oxford

5:00

Oxford

9-16

Grenada

5:00

Home

9-23

Lafayette

5:30

Lafayette

9-30

Oxford

5:30

Home

10-7

Grenada

5:00

GRENADA

10-14

Clarksdale

5:30

Clarksdale

10-16

Pope (7th Only)

5:30

Pope

10-23

Olive Branch

5:00

Home

Coach Tres Higdon

Coach Justin Lee

Coach Gary Sims